Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

5W SFP Slots Fiber Optic Media Converter Plug And Play IEEE802.3u Standards

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

5W SFP Slots Fiber Optic Media Converter Plug And Play IEEE802.3u Standards

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : MC-10-100-1000M-E
Place of Origin : China
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time : 3-7 work days
MOQ : 1
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 20000piece/pc
TP Port Rate : 10/100/1000/Mbps
Fiber Port Rate : 1.25Gbps
Fiber Ports : SFP slots
LED Indicators : PWR, FX LINK, TP100, TP1000, TP TX, TP RX
Standards : IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Min order : 1 piece
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Contact Now

5W SFP Slots Fiber Optic Media Converter Plug And Play IEEE802.3u Standards


1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port + 1 1000 SC Fiber

Compliant with IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T standards for TP connection and IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX standards for Fiber connection


Product Features:


  • TP Port Rate: 10/100/1000/Mbps
  • Fiber Port Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • UTP Ports: RJ-45
  • Fiber Ports: SFP slots
  • LED Indicators: PWR, FX LINK, TP100, TP1000, TP TX, TP RX
  • Power Requirement: 220VAC, -48VDC.
  • FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Mark.
  • 1000T to SFP Converter;
  • Comply with IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX standard;
  • Conect witn RJ-45(1000T) and SFP module
  • Simplify the integration of fibre connection;
  • Plug and play;

Product Specification:


StandardsIEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Data Rate10/100/1000Mbps
Operating Wavelength

850±25nm ,1310±25nm for Single-mode

1310±25nm,1550±25nm for Multi-mode

Transmit distanceSingle-mode: 10-80Km
Fiber InterfaceLC
Fiber typeSingle-mode: 9/125um Multi-mode: 62.5/125um
RJ45 portUTPCat.5 Cable or Cat.6 Cable
Power Supply220VAC, -48VDC.
Power consumption5W
Operation temperature0℃~60℃
Storage temperature10℃~70℃
Humidity5%~95%(Non-condensing)
Dimension:Dimensions:140mm(D)×110mm(W)×35mm(H)

Product Description:


The product is Gigabit Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-Tx signal and a 1000Base-FX signal. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.


Key Features:
Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating
With distinct IC IP113 HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, Decrease of broadcast storm
With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to Ensure reliable data transmission and long working life
Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation
Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward or 100Mbps straight-through transmission Pattern(distinct)
Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission
Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and Full/half duplex, data rate
With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard
Module powercan stand up to high temperatures and lower temperatures
Ultra low power dissipation(Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM), dual fiber(SM), single fiber(SM)


FAQ

1) How can I place order?

A: You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.


2) How can I pay you?
A: After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay. T/T (HSBC bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.


3) What's the order procedure?
A: First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM. Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation. You will be requested to do pr -epaid full payment or deposit before we go into production. After we get the deposit, we start to process the order. We usually need 7-15days if we don't have the items in stock. Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment. After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.


4) How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A: replacement. If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.


5) How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A: We have spot inspection and finished product inspection. We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.


Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd.

14F,Building A Haide Building the Intersection of Nanxin Road and Haide Second Road Nanshan
District ,Shenzhen, China

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. As a leading manufacturer and supplier for fiber optical components and system products in China, we can provide our customers with active components such as GPON/EPON, all serial SFP transceivers, Media Converters, PDH multiplexers, EDFAs, Video Multiplexers which are used for telecommunication, network and security. We are also producing passive components such as Patch Cords, CWDM, DWDM, PLC splitters and so on.

Our company has a lot of advantages based on 10 years of experience in the optical telecommunication industry: Perfect techniques and producing plant, Abundant technology development capability with 10 persons R&D team, Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas companies, Strong ability to provide whole network solutions. We owned 2 production plants which the total area is more than 6000sqm and more than 300 workers and 50 technicians and 1 headquarter office which has sales team of around 30 persons. After more than ten years of operation, Optostar has successfully developed the worldwide market. Our products are widely accepted by the customer from all of the world and win good reputations by themselves. We promise to provide our customers with high quality products and nice services. To achieve your 100% satisfaction is our persistent goal all along!



Product Tags:

internet media converter

      

optical media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

5W SFP Slots Fiber Optic Media Converter Plug And Play IEEE802.3u Standards Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0