Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Networx 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port Full Duplex / Half Duplex

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Networx 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port Full Duplex / Half Duplex

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-SMCS-2F2C
Place of Origin : China Mainland
Payment Terms : T/T,West Union
Delivery Time : 3-7 work days
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 20000piecep/per
Operation standards : IEEE802.3u 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
UTP : RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber : LC,SC 1000Mbps
Power Requirement : 220V(170-260V)AC,50Hz or DC 48V
Duplex model : UTP port Full Duplex or Half Duplex
Contact Now

Networx 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port Full Duplex / Half Duplex


10/100/1000M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two Fiber Interface


IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switches supports two types media for network connection and switching such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.The switch is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. The Switch with 2 RJ45 port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 SFP port 1000Base-T/SX/LX.All the 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports support Half or Full Duplex modes. All SFP ports support only 1000Mbps and Full-Duplex modes. With external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.


The media converters were specifically designed to offer network designers the tools for migration from copper based Gigabit to fiber based Gigabit Ethernet. Now, migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converters are completely transparent when installed so the network performs exactly the way it would do normally-only now, it can migrate both copper and fiber mediums. This flexibility in cabling allows network managers to put fiber cables anywhere with in a network without changing the arrangement of copper based Gigabit segments. Their compact size allows the converter to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or used in wall-mount installation to save space.


Main features


Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

Broadcast storm protection .

Supporting the max 1536bytes frame.

Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.


Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standard

Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port

Auto polarity correction on RJ-45 port

Local and Remote loopback test for first time installation and troubleshooting

Low power consumption

Extends distances up to 220m for multi-mode SX (80km with long haul single mode) under full duplex mode

Compatible with other Gigabit 1000Base-T/SX/LX devices

Status LEDs for easy monitoring of device status

External power supply

FCC Class A & CE approved


Technical Specifications


Operation standards: IEEE802.3u 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

Connector:

UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps

Fiber: LC,SC 1000Mbps

Duplex model: UTP port Full Duplex or Half Duplex SFP port Full Duplex

UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6

Fiber: Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125µm

Singlemode: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125,10/125µm

Power Requirement: 220V(170-260V)AC,50Hz or DC 48V

Ambient Temperature: 0~50℃

Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

Dimensions: 27×123×85mm(H×W×D)


Order Information


ModelPorduct description

OP-SMCS-2F2C


The 1000Mbps 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 2 RJ45 port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 SFP port 1000Base-T/SX/LX,SFP can use SFP fiber module or SFP UTP module.

FAQ

1) How can I place order?

A: You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.


2) How can I pay you?
A: After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay. T/T (HSBC bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.


3) What's the order procedure?
A: First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM. Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation. You will be requested to do pr -epaid full payment or deposit before we go into production. After we get the deposit, we start to process the order. We usually need 7-15days if we don't have the items in stock. Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment. After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.


4) How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A: replacement. If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.


5) How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A: We have spot inspection and finished product inspection. We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.


Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd.

14F,Building A Haide Building the Intersection of Nanxin Road and Haide Second Road Nanshan
District ,Shenzhen, China

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. As a leading manufacturer and supplier for fiber optical components and system products in China, we can provide our customers with active components such as GPON/EPON, all serial SFP transceivers, Media Converters, PDH multiplexers, EDFAs, Video Multiplexers which are used for telecommunication, network and security. We are also producing passive components such as Patch Cords, CWDM, DWDM, PLC splitters and so on.

Our company has a lot of advantages based on 10 years of experience in the optical telecommunication industry: Perfect techniques and producing plant, Abundant technology development capability with 10 persons R&D team, Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas companies, Strong ability to provide whole network solutions. We owned 2 production plants which the total area is more than 6000sqm and more than 300 workers and 50 technicians and 1 headquarter office which has sales team of around 30 persons. After more than ten years of operation, Optostar has successfully developed the worldwide market. Our products are widely accepted by the customer from all of the world and win good reputations by themselves. We promise to provide our customers with high quality products and nice services. To achieve your 100% satisfaction is our persistent goal all along!



Product Tags:

internet media converter

      

networx fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Networx 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port Full Duplex / Half Duplex Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0