Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Devices >

Fiber Optic Devices GPON OLT

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

Fiber Optic Devices GPON OLT

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-OLT-8P
Certification : CE,Rohs,FCC
Place of Origin : China
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 30000 per month
Packaging Details : 1sets/box
Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type : GPON OLT
PON port : 8 PON ports
Weight : 4kg
Management : SNMP, Telnet, CLI
Power : 65W
Max splitting : 1:128
Dimension : 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

OLT In Fiber Optic equipment gpon olt 8 ports for FTTH


Item

OP-OLT-8PG


FD1108S

ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
Slots1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot
Uplink PortCopper8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable
SFP8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)
10GE card2 SFP (optional)
PON PortQTY8
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector TypeITU-TG.984.2Class B+
Max splitting ratio1:128
Management Ports

1 10BASE-TX out band port

1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to Wolck PON module)

Transmission Distance :20KM, PON port speed: Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps, Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, Wavelength: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX, Connector: SC,

Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF, TX Power: +1.5~+5dBm,

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm, Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Management Mode


SNMP, Telnet, CLI
Management FunctionSupport for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management
Dimension440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4kg
Power Supply220VACAC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DCDC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption


65W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85
Relative Humidity5~90%(non condensing)

1. Technique advantage


We have over 10 years professional experience on CATV. Factory is full equiped with machines and experienced engineers to ensure productions’ efficiency and quality.


2. Talents advantage


Wolck actively introduce high-tech talents and hundreds of senior mechanics. Meanwhile, we’ve cooperated with many colleges and set up printing major, so that we have many professional employees introduced every year.



3. Experience advantage


Our company have more than 10 years experience in CATV & FTTH systems, products are fully accomplish the whole FTTH solution. We’ve helped many our overseas customers to built their CATV & FTTH systems, our Gepon/EPON OLT, Gepon ONU, EPON ONT, EOC now are very popular in many countries. Like Russia, Africa, Mid-east country, South America.


We’ve build up long-term business relationship with them and have accumulated very rich experience, which makes us be able to meet the needs of different customers.

FAQ

1) How can I place order?

A: You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.


2) How can I pay you?
A: After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay. T/T (HSBC bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.


3) What's the order procedure?
A: First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM. Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation. You will be requested to do pr -epaid full payment or deposit before we go into production. After we get the deposit, we start to process the order. We usually need 7-15days if we don't have the items in stock. Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment. After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.


4) How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A: replacement. If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.


5) How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A: We have spot inspection and finished product inspection. We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure.


Company Introduce


Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. was founded in May 2006 and headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. As a leading manufacturer and supplier for fiber optical components and system products in China, we can provide our customers with active components such as GPON/EPON, all serial SFP transceivers, Media Converters, PDH multiplexers, EDFAs, Video Multiplexers which are used for telecommunication, network and security. We are also producing passive components such as Patch Cords, CWDM, DWDM, PLC splitters and so on.

Our company has a lot of advantages based on 10 years of experience in the optical telecommunication industry: Perfect techniques and producing plant, Abundant technology development capability with 10 persons R&D team, Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas companies, Strong ability to provide whole network solutions. We owned 2 production plants which the total area is more than 6000sqm and more than 300 workers and 50 technicians and 1 headquarter office which has sales team of around 30 persons. After more than ten years of operation, Optostar has successfully developed the worldwide market. Our products are widely accepted by the customer from all of the world and win good reputations by themselves. We promise to provide our customers with high quality products and nice services. To achieve your 100% satisfaction is our persistent goal all along!


Product Tags:

optical fiber media converter

      

optical communication devices

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Devices GPON OLT Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0