Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

RJ45100m 100M / 1000M Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter Support VLAN / VoIP /QoS Packets

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

RJ45100m 100M / 1000M Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter Support VLAN / VoIP /QoS Packets

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-MC-SFP-100-Lighting
Certification : CEF
Place of Origin : Shenzhen China
MOQ : 1PEACE
Price : $3-5/PER
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 20000PIECE/PER
Delivery Time : 3-5 WORK DAYS
Packaging Details : ********
Speed Rate : 10/100/1000M auto-adaptive
Fiber Type : MMF, SMF, Bi-di
Transmission mode : Asynchronous work, Point-to-Point, Full-duplex/Half-duplex
Jumbo Frame : 10K
Output Voltage : 5V1A
Model No. : OP-MC-SFP-100-Lighting
Contact Now

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX(SFP Slot) With Lightning-protection function Fiber Optic Media Converter


Item


Fiber Media Converter


Model No.


OP-MC-SFP-100-Lighting



Description


10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX(SFP Slot)

With Lightning-protection function



Overview

OP-MC-SFP-100-Lighting Serial 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100km by fiber optic cable, with Lightning-protection function.
It can use different 1.25G SFP Transceivers according to the requirement, for example:1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.

Features

  • Build-in Lightning-protection chipset
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation

Application


1. Network Communication

2. FTTH / FTTB / FTTx

3. ISP Backhaul Networking



Technical Indexes


Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,100Base-T,100Base-F

IEEE 802.3Z/AB(1000BASE-T/SX/LX)


Copper Port

Connector: RJ45

Speed Rate: 10/100/1000M auto-adaptive

Distance: 100m



Fiber Port

Connector: SFP Socket

Speed Rate: 1.25G

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Fiber Type: MMF, SMF, Bi-di

Distance: 550m~100km




Performance

Forward Type: Store and Forward

Transmission mode : Asynchronous work, Point-to-Point, Full-duplex/Half-duplex

MAC Address: 8K

Buffer Space : 128K

Jumbo Frame: 10K

Time delay: <20μs




LED indicators

PWR (power supply);

FL/A (optical link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex),

TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)

100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs),

1000 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs)



Power Supply

Power Type: External Power Adaptor

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V or DC36~72V, 50/60Hz

Output Voltage: 5V1A

Connector : DC Socket

Power<3W


Environment

Operating temperature : -10~55ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~70ºC

Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions94mmx70mm*26mm
Gross Weight0.4kg

OEM/ODM are Welcome
We have many advantages in this field, including complete techniques, advanced production plant, abundant technology development capability and rich OEM/ODM partnerships with famous overseas companies.
Contact Us Now
We promise to provide our customers with high-quality products and excellent services. We are looking forward to establishing a long-term business relationship with you. Contact us today.


Contact OPTOSTAR

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd

Address:A-14,Haide Building,the Intersection of Nanxin Road and Haide Second Road Nansha n District Shenzhen,China .

Tel: +86-755-26400198 +86-755-26400288 Fax: +86-755-26411001


Skype: sales8_906
WhatsAPP: +86 15112472342

Email: sales8@optostar.com.cn

Web: www.optostar.com.cn





Product Tags:

networx fiber media converter

      

optical media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

RJ45100m 100M / 1000M Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter Support VLAN / VoIP /QoS Packets Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0